Energy
Q1 2026
-
The Energy metatheme gained +12.47% QoQ in Q1 2026, with leadership coming
from the indexes most exposed to the traditional oil and gas industry.
-
Leading the metatheme’s rally was US Listed Oil Services 25 (+41.69%)
and Global Oil Refiners (+28.77%).
-
North America Energy Infrastructure (+21.64%) and Hydrogen Economy
(+10.90%) also contributed to the quarter’s advance.
-
Clean-energy participation improved as well, with Global Clean Energy
Transition ESG (+9.61%) and Solar Energy (+6.77%) both positive.
-
Global Nuclear Innovators (-9.57%) lagged the rest of the metatheme
despite the broader strength across energy-related segments.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| UNITED RENEWABLE ENERGY CO LTD |
142.13% |
| VENTURE GLOBAL INC |
131.09% |
| AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC |
113.69% |
| VALARIS PLC |
94.52% |
| SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC |
76.95% |
| KEPCO ENGINEERING CONST (KOREA) ORD |
60.53% |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP |
55.93% |
| NORDEX SE |
53.80% |
| SAMSUNG SDI CO LTD |
44.57% |
| NEXTRACKER INC-CL A |
38.39% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| CANADIAN SOLAR INC |
-41.73% |
| QUANTUMSCAPE CORP |
-38.77% |
| SILEX SYSTEMS LTD |
-36.61% |
| T1 ENERGY INC |
-34.28% |
| OKLO INC |
-30.89% |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP-CLASS A |
-28.49% |
| SUNRUN INC |
-26.30% |
| FIRST SOLAR INC |
-24.49% |
| ENCORE ENERGY CORP |
-23.99% |
| NUSCALE POWER CORP |
-23.50% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| DEOKYANG ENERGEN ORD |
4.01 |
| CIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA COPEL |
3.82 |
| REFIRE ORD H |
3.26 |
| T1 ENERGY INC |
2.45 |
| NUSCALE POWER CORP |
1.57 |
| ENCORE ENERGY CORP |
1.48 |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP-CLASS A |
1.45 |
| SILEX SYSTEMS LTD |
1.33 |
| KEPCO ENGINEERING CONST (KOREA) ORD |
1.16 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP |
1.12 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| TECHNIPFMC PLC |
118.14% |
15.38% |
16.91% |
14.57% |
5.23% |
32.20% |
1 |
| MINMETALS RESOURCES LTD |
167.34% |
97.51% |
332.35% |
22.29% |
12.39% |
19.84% |
2 |
| TIDEWATER INC |
97.66% |
24.27% |
27.03% |
26.12% |
8.53% |
17.49% |
3 |
| SILEX SYSTEMS LTD |
61.06% |
67.96% |
74.06% |
60.68% |
0.53% |
3.69% |
4 |
| CAMECO CORP |
163.36% |
56.91% |
61.08% |
29.37% |
1.55% |
12.68% |
7 |
| CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD CLASS H |
0.00% |
31.63% |
35.67% |
22.06% |
4.99% |
21.48% |
8 |
| ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP |
26.67% |
12.02% |
29.54% |
61.17% |
7.14% |
14.83% |
10 |
| NAK KAZATOMPROM AO |
138.90% |
5.55% |
5.81% |
31.47% |
5.74% |
28.51% |
11 |
| ZHEJIANG LEAPMOTOR TECHNOLOG |
-7.14% |
89.29% |
73.21% |
12.11% |
16.07% |
43.12% |
12 |
| SOUTHERN COPPER CORP |
91.01% |
5.99% |
2.23% |
25.54% |
2.43% |
18.66% |
13 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| CADELER AS SPON ADR |
19.68% |
120.66% |
61.26% |
67.15% |
15.34% |
1 |
| ROCKPOINT GAS STORAGE INC |
0.00% |
16.04% |
80.23% |
82.43% |
21.59% |
2 |
| NAK KAZATOMPROM AO |
138.90% |
0.11% |
53.12% |
57.06% |
6.61% |
3 |
| XINYI ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD |
24.31% |
0.52% |
61.80% |
91.01% |
11.00% |
4 |
| GRENERGY RENOVABLES |
195.22% |
19.25% |
28.50% |
28.95% |
2.66% |
5 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC |
56.02% |
22.61% |
40.63% |
42.39% |
7.20% |
7 |
| WESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP |
0.51% |
5.74% |
52.29% |
58.60% |
7.23% |
10 |
| HESS MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP |
-8.09% |
6.53% |
63.94% |
75.38% |
7.38% |
11 |
| GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV |
112.69% |
9.72% |
49.57% |
54.84% |
6.11% |
12 |
| ARCHROCK INC |
32.62% |
20.51% |
48.35% |
56.42% |
5.25% |
13 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| TIANNENG POWER INTERNATIONAL LTD |
6.29% |
6.97% |
0.43 |
0.43 |
51.87% |
18.61% |
18.86% |
0.73 |
| HD HYUNDAI |
216.92% |
6.56% |
1.57 |
0.21 |
29.08% |
23.67% |
6.14% |
0.78 |
| REPT BATTERO ORD H |
50.94% |
4.12% |
2.83 |
0.21 |
14.42% |
10.63% |
1.86% |
0.82 |
| SIMPLO TECHNOLOGY |
-7.28% |
4.38% |
1.58 |
0.01 |
6.04% |
9.50% |
9.43% |
0.89 |
| JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC |
46.38% |
2.54% |
1.48 |
0.26 |
4.75% |
4.31% |
-3.40% |
1.34 |
| NOV INC |
23.59% |
7.76% |
1.08 |
0.21 |
12.92% |
10.33% |
2.06% |
1.95 |
| VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS A/S |
113.34% |
3.84% |
6.39 |
0.13 |
3.91% |
15.28% |
3.00% |
1.95 |
| MOL HUNGARIAN OIL AND GAS PLC |
50.31% |
4.84% |
0.76 |
0.13 |
12.54% |
8.25% |
9.56% |
2.06 |
| FORMOSA PETROCHEMICAL CORP |
56.35% |
8.88% |
1.45 |
0.05 |
7.17% |
10.07% |
1.93% |
2.19 |
| SAMSUNG C&T CORP |
108.48% |
1.31% |
0.78 |
0.05 |
2.91% |
2.18% |
6.34% |
2.24 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO-ADR |
36.32% |
0.00% |
0.41 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-35.85% |
0.53 |
| THAI OIL PCL |
104.68% |
7.22% |
0.31 |
29.67% |
10.27% |
13.44% |
0.60 |
| MOL HUNGARIAN OIL AND GAS PLC |
50.31% |
4.84% |
0.13 |
12.54% |
8.25% |
9.56% |
0.76 |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD |
109.15% |
4.00% |
0.38 |
8.56% |
4.61% |
-45.80% |
0.90 |
| HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP |
19.01% |
4.46% |
0.23 |
8.27% |
5.63% |
2.10% |
0.92 |
| ORLEN SA |
105.32% |
5.81% |
0.14 |
10.52% |
8.46% |
7.07% |
0.99 |
| IDEMITSU KOSAN CO LTD ORD |
37.60% |
0.00% |
0.30 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
1.82% |
1.06 |
| ENEOS HOLDINGS INC |
69.48% |
4.96% |
0.29 |
11.90% |
8.65% |
5.16% |
1.17 |
| COSMO ENERGY HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD |
30.08% |
0.00% |
0.28 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
7.17% |
1.21 |
| MOTOR OIL HELLAS CORINTH REFINERIES SA |
84.06% |
3.74% |
0.37 |
7.27% |
5.44% |
15.37% |
1.23 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MarketVector™ Global Clean Energy Transition ESG Index (MVCET) tracks the performance of global companies involved in providing technologies and materials contributing to the global transition to clean energy. This is a modified market cap-weighted index that adheres to ESG criteria.
The MarketVector™ Global Nuclear Innovators Index is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies involved in nuclear energy technology and infrastructure.
The MVIS® Global Oil Refiners Index (MVCRAK) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global oil refining industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from refining crude oil products such as gasoline, diesel, jet fuel, fuel oil, naphtha, and other petrochemicals. Companies that market and distribute such products are included in the index as long as refining is performed in company-owned refineries. MVCRAK covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MVIS® Global Uranium & Nuclear Energy Index (MVNLR) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global uranium and nuclear energy industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from uranium and nuclear energy. MVNLR covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MVIS® Global Hydrogen Economy ESG Index (MVHTWO) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global hydrogren industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from hydrogen or hydrogen-related projects, fuel cells, or the industrial gases projects. MVHTWO covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MVIS® Global Low Carbon Energy Index (MVSMOG) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global low carbon energy industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from renewable sources of energy, the development of related technologies, or sustainable building products that reduce energy consumption. MVSMOG covers at least 95% of the investable universe.
The MVIS® North American Energy Infrastructure Index (MVEINC) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the energy infrastructure industry located in North America. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from energy infrastructure related activities, such as storage facilities, and the storing and gathering of natural gas, natural gas liquids, crude oil, or refined products. The index also includes midstream companies, including MLPs that are involved in oil and gas pipelines. MVEINC covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The BlueStar® Solar Energy Industry Index (BSOLR) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global solar energy industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 75% of their revenue from products and services related to solar energy, such as solar energy technology, solar field operations or ownership, or solar panel installation services.
The MarketVector™ Global Uranium and Nuclear Energy Infrastructure Index provides exposure to companies operating in the global uranium and nuclear energy infrastructure sector.
The MVIS® US Listed Oil Services 25 Index (MVOIH) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the oil services industry that are listed in the US. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate 50% of their revenue from oil equipment, oil services, or oil drilling. MVOIH tracks the 25 largest and most heavily-traded oil service companies.
The BlueStar® Wind Energy Industry Index tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global wind energy industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue, operating assets, or real estate assets from wind technology, wind farm operations, or wind farm construction services.
Consumer Trends
Q1 2026
-
The Consumer Trends metatheme declined -13.24% QoQ in the quarter as
consumer sentiment indicators reached near all-time low levels.
-
Weakness broadened across the higher-beta and more speculative parts of the
complex.
-
Travel and Vacation (-8.59%), US Profitable Consumer Discretionary (-9.75%),
and Future of Food (-10.02%) held up relatively better.
-
Metaverse and e-Games (-12.04%), E-Commerce US Leaders (-14.20%),
Video Gaming & eSports (-14.32%), Gaming (-16.22%), Digital Native Economy
(-19.57%), and Online Gambling, Video Gaming, and eSports (-20.34%)
drove the downside.
-
Stock-level dispersion remained very wide, with Fastly (+185.46%), Pearl Abyss
(+76.17%), SunOpta (+70.30%), and Evoke (+51.41%) among the strongest
performers.
-
Flutter Entertainment (-52.59%), Unity Software (-50.33%), Affirm (-38.44%),
and DraftKings (-37.26%) ranked among the weakest names in the quarter.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| FASTLY INC - CLASS A |
185.46% |
| PEARLABYSS CORP. |
76.17% |
| SUNOPTA INC |
70.30% |
| EVOKE PLC |
51.41% |
| SENECA FOODS CORP - CL A |
36.60% |
| UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC |
33.83% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC |
31.63% |
| PLAYTECH PLC |
15.62% |
| GAMESTOP CORP |
14.74% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC |
-52.59% |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC |
-50.33% |
| AFFIRM HOLDINGS INC |
-38.44% |
| DRAFTKINGS INC |
-37.26% |
| DOORDASH INC |
-33.70% |
| DOORDASH INC - A |
-33.70% |
| CHINA RUYI HOLDINGS LTD |
-30.64% |
| ROBLOX CORP |
-30.20% |
| SPORTRADAR GROUP AG-A |
-29.58% |
| VIVENDI SA |
-26.21% |
| TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC |
-22.86% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| OMNIVISION ORD H |
4.01 |
| LONGCHEER ORD H |
4.01 |
| PEARLABYSS CORP. |
2.36 |
| KOEI TECMO HOLDINGS CO LTD |
1.55 |
| MICRO-STAR INTERNATIONAL CO LTD |
1.50 |
| NINTENDO CO LTD |
1.46 |
| SPORTRADAR GROUP AG-A |
1.30 |
| ROBLOX CORP |
1.20 |
| TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC |
1.05 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
84.07% |
84.30% |
232.39% |
81.08% |
441.98% |
1 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
60.27% |
37.51% |
38.75% |
1.97% |
50.01% |
2 |
| PEGASYSTEMS INC |
22.44% |
36.54% |
35.93% |
28.11% |
6.82% |
57.85% |
3 |
| INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM CO |
1.30% |
13.73% |
44.73% |
54.26% |
5.78% |
63.25% |
4 |
| DOCUSIGN INC |
-41.76% |
14.52% |
15.03% |
32.88% |
11.48% |
50.74% |
6 |
| MATCH GROUP INC |
-1.57% |
28.35% |
29.09% |
29.35% |
14.33% |
30.13% |
7 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC |
-11.37% |
63.70% |
68.68% |
31.78% |
10.47% |
69.17% |
8 |
| MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC |
-23.07% |
23.44% |
21.32% |
34.59% |
4.69% |
100.83% |
10 |
| SERVICENOW INC |
-34.34% |
18.27% |
24.94% |
34.14% |
4.15% |
29.71% |
11 |
| PINTEREST INC |
-40.84% |
32.10% |
31.45% |
29.65% |
12.16% |
25.21% |
12 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LTD |
-61.95% |
17.76% |
21.13% |
22.94% |
7.07% |
20.27% |
14 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| VICI PROPERTIES INC |
-16.25% |
3.20% |
99.24% |
91.14% |
9.56% |
1 |
| TRIP.COM GROUP LTD |
-21.69% |
13.49% |
80.58% |
26.63% |
13.32% |
3 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
9.45% |
95.08% |
87.14% |
3.31% |
4 |
| INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM CO |
1.30% |
16.57% |
97.14% |
60.14% |
5.25% |
5 |
| GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GP. |
14.25% |
9.59% |
54.54% |
45.16% |
7.01% |
7 |
| KRAFTON INC |
-26.71% |
11.77% |
59.37% |
36.08% |
6.95% |
8 |
| EVOLUTION AB |
-17.28% |
4.32% |
58.34% |
66.09% |
9.62% |
11 |
| AFREECATV CO LTD |
-30.35% |
7.41% |
69.05% |
31.80% |
17.48% |
13 |
| SANDS CHINA LTD |
4.90% |
4.13% |
51.75% |
45.53% |
5.26% |
14 |
| META PLATFORMS INC |
-0.73% |
17.97% |
82.00% |
50.70% |
4.11% |
15 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
11.92% |
5.57 |
0.12 |
81.08% |
441.98% |
3.31% |
0.18 |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC |
-33.93% |
1.63% |
2.39 |
0.01 |
8.75% |
18.94% |
4.02% |
0.21 |
| CME GROUP INC |
11.33% |
2.11% |
3.69 |
0.02 |
3.96% |
12.93% |
3.78% |
0.66 |
| ORIGIN ENTERPRISES PLC |
53.09% |
1.93% |
1.15 |
0.30 |
5.75% |
3.38% |
7.85% |
1.17 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| IMMERSION CORPORATION |
-27.97% |
0.00% |
0.28 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
19.09% |
0.61 |
| HEIWA CORP ORD |
-25.09% |
0.85% |
0.56 |
5.10% |
1.12% |
5.51% |
0.72 |
| TAKASAGO INTL |
-12.43% |
0.00% |
0.22 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
8.76% |
0.78 |
| T HASEGAWA CO LTD |
-5.64% |
0.00% |
0.01 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
6.09% |
0.89 |
| CHINA RUYI HOLDINGS LTD |
-36.47% |
0.00% |
0.09 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
8.15% |
0.96 |
| MODERN TIMES GROUP MTG AB |
-14.55% |
7.29% |
0.19 |
12.81% |
10.09% |
-0.56% |
0.97 |
| SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC |
-4.25% |
2.60% |
0.31 |
4.61% |
2.80% |
0.47% |
1.03 |
| VICI PROPERTIES INC |
-16.25% |
5.37% |
0.38 |
8.59% |
5.75% |
9.56% |
1.05 |
| DENA CO LTD |
-34.76% |
10.23% |
0.13 |
13.09% |
14.41% |
9.90% |
1.06 |
| RANK GROUP PLC |
11.53% |
7.86% |
0.29 |
15.70% |
11.39% |
8.19% |
1.08 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MarketVector™ Digital Native Economy Index (MVGENZ) tracks the performance of US-listed companies that are shaping and driving the emerging next-generation economy.
The BlueStar® E-Commerce US Leaders Index (BECOM) tracks the perforamce of the largest and most liquid US-incorporated and US-listed companies in the E-Commerce industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from e-commerce services, such as internet market places and market place platforms, internet-based payment services, internet booking and streaming services, or e-commerce optimization and fullfillment software.
The MVIS® Global Future of Food ESG index (MVFOF) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies offering products and services related to meat and dairy alternatives, organic foods, food flavors, or innovative agriculture technologies. MVFOF covers at least 90% of the investable universe and adheres to ESG criteria.
The MVIS® Global Gaming Index (MVBJK) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global gaming industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from casino and casino hotels, sport betting (incl. Internet gambling and racetracks) and lottery services as well as gaming services, gaming technology, and gaming equipment. MVBJK covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MarketVector™ Global Metaverse and e-Games ESG Index (MVMETV) tracks the performance of global companies involved in technologies and services related to the metaverse, e-gaming and eSports. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from video gaming, eSports, smart phone manufacturing or metaverse-related products and service. MVMETV adheres to ESG criteria.
The BlueStar® Global Online Gambling, Video Gaming, and eSports Index (BVGOG) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies involved in the online gambling, video gaming and eSports industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from online gambling, video gaming and/or eSports. BVGOG covers at least 90% of the investable universe of each the online gambling and video gaming/eSports segments.
The BlueStar® Travel and Vacation Index (BTOUR) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid US Exchange-listed companies in the travel and vacation industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from travel and vacation products and services, such as hotel accommodations, commercial airlines, casino resorts, hotel time shares, or cruises, amongst other types of services.
The MVIS® Global Video Gaming & eSports Index (MVESPO) tracks the performance of the largest and more liquid companies in the global video gaming and eSports industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from video gaming and/or eSports, such as video games development and related software/hardware, streaming services, and eSports events companies. MVESPO covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
Financials 2.0
Q1 2026
-
The Financials 2.0 metatheme declined -14.87% QoQ in the quarter, with the
drawdown concentrated in the more credit-sensitive and sentiment-driven parts
of the complex.
-
E-Brokers and Digital Capital Markets (-8.40%), Digital Assets Equity
(-9.67%), and Tokenization Technology (-12.35%) held up relatively better.
-
Fintech (-19.71%), Stablecoin Technology (-19.86%), and Alternative Asset
Managers (-21.82%) lagged the rest of the metatheme.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| TEL AVIV STOCK EXCHANGE LTD |
47.83% |
| BRIGHT SMART SECURITIES AND COMMODITIES GROUP |
43.69% |
| NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD |
33.96% |
| VIRTU FINANCIAL INC |
31.99% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC |
31.63% |
| X-TRADE BROKERS DOM MAKLERSK |
27.67% |
| TERAWULF INC |
25.59% |
| CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC |
20.32% |
| HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL INC |
16.93% |
| TRADEWEB MARKETS INC |
9.41% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| STREAMEX CORP |
-62.71% |
| GEMINI SPACE STATION INC |
-55.44% |
| SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC |
-39.34% |
| ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A |
-38.73% |
| BITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETF |
-32.62% |
| SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC |
-30.55% |
| ISHARES ETHEREUM TRUST ETF |
-29.42% |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A |
-22.79% |
| OSL GROUP LTD |
-18.24% |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC |
-17.49% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| VNCK AVLCE CMN SHS OF BNFCAL INT ETF |
4.01 |
| BITGO HOLDINGS CL A |
4.01 |
| BITWISE XRP ETF |
3.89 |
| BITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETF |
3.27 |
| FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC |
2.69 |
| CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC |
1.93 |
| ETORO GROUP LTD |
1.84 |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC |
1.59 |
| OSL GROUP LTD |
1.31 |
| BLOCK INC |
1.02 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
84.07% |
84.30% |
232.39% |
81.08% |
441.98% |
1 |
| NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD |
102.97% |
1650.23% |
1791.02% |
283.87% |
86.92% |
36.49% |
2 |
| FLATEX AG |
47.99% |
152.20% |
160.49% |
374.58% |
63.42% |
217.63% |
3 |
| SWISSQUOTE GROUP HOLDING-REG |
13.43% |
30.90% |
27.15% |
91.02% |
11.76% |
48.99% |
4 |
| X-TRADE BROKERS DOM MAKLERSK |
44.54% |
15.01% |
14.99% |
130.68% |
26.33% |
140.35% |
5 |
| GMO PAYMENT GATEWAY INC |
-2.68% |
13.34% |
14.44% |
51.58% |
7.40% |
32.73% |
7 |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD - CLASS A |
-8.43% |
179.00% |
179.71% |
47.02% |
3.13% |
21.44% |
9 |
| DLOCAL LTD |
55.52% |
907.37% |
2081.87% |
35.42% |
18.01% |
67.77% |
10 |
| WISE PLC - A |
-2.38% |
54.02% |
58.72% |
31.81% |
6.39% |
33.69% |
11 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| ICG PLC |
-20.53% |
20.83% |
98.46% |
65.40% |
13.53% |
1 |
| UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD - ADR |
-26.66% |
40.85% |
94.93% |
47.74% |
14.53% |
2 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
9.45% |
95.08% |
87.14% |
3.31% |
3 |
| X-TRADE BROKERS DOM MAKLERSK |
44.54% |
19.42% |
88.77% |
38.08% |
5.74% |
4 |
| SWISSQUOTE GROUP HOLDING-REG |
13.43% |
15.55% |
84.01% |
52.13% |
6.10% |
5 |
| BRIGHT SMART SECURITIES AND COMMODITIES GROUP |
319.96% |
0.62% |
89.82% |
67.61% |
3.21% |
7 |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD - CLASS A |
-8.43% |
233.19% |
96.15% |
60.91% |
3.44% |
8 |
| PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG |
-25.22% |
25.98% |
88.92% |
60.13% |
5.56% |
9 |
| FLOW TRADERS LTD |
8.07% |
4.79% |
77.87% |
44.21% |
10.85% |
11 |
| ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A |
66.51% |
37.18% |
94.96% |
49.10% |
2.96% |
13 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| EURONEXT NV |
10.49% |
0.20% |
3.07 |
0.01 |
4.67% |
8.75% |
4.49% |
0.04 |
| GMO FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC |
9.50% |
0.55% |
1.96 |
0.17 |
7.19% |
5.80% |
10.58% |
0.10 |
| UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD - ADR |
-26.66% |
0.00% |
0.00 |
0.02 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
14.53% |
0.14 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC |
62.01% |
11.92% |
5.57 |
0.12 |
81.08% |
441.98% |
3.31% |
0.18 |
| STATE STREET CORP |
41.36% |
0.85% |
1.45 |
0.08 |
8.86% |
6.28% |
7.43% |
0.23 |
| CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC |
0.00% |
0.60% |
6.94 |
0.00 |
2.18% |
14.17% |
-0.30% |
0.28 |
| CITIGROUP INC |
59.75% |
0.84% |
1.03 |
0.27 |
11.23% |
4.61% |
6.17% |
0.32 |
| MONEX GROUP INC |
-10.54% |
0.00% |
1.34 |
0.07 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
5.05% |
0.38 |
| WISE PLC - A |
-2.38% |
2.62% |
6.17 |
0.01 |
6.39% |
33.69% |
4.11% |
0.42 |
| FUTU HOLDINGS LTD-ADR |
33.62% |
0.00% |
0.00 |
0.08 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
7.53% |
0.49 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| ONEX CORP |
8.71% |
6.25% |
0.00 |
12.70% |
7.99% |
12.29% |
0.57 |
| CREDIT SAISON |
6.95% |
0.00% |
0.73 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
10.49% |
0.77 |
| BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC |
49.54% |
9.10% |
0.19 |
64.05% |
34.43% |
14.53% |
0.99 |
| CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP |
1.75% |
3.91% |
0.08 |
23.04% |
16.80% |
2.21% |
1.00 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC |
-16.54% |
3.28% |
0.19 |
8.77% |
5.84% |
0.40% |
1.01 |
| CITIGROUP INC |
59.75% |
0.84% |
0.27 |
11.23% |
4.61% |
6.17% |
1.03 |
| NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD |
102.97% |
10.79% |
0.45 |
86.92% |
36.49% |
10.49% |
1.11 |
| INVESCO LTD |
60.12% |
5.32% |
0.36 |
13.34% |
6.56% |
-6.61% |
1.11 |
| OPERA LTD |
-10.54% |
9.23% |
0.01 |
8.23% |
10.39% |
8.51% |
1.26 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP |
16.82% |
1.27% |
0.21 |
12.41% |
7.40% |
7.82% |
1.27 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MarketVector™ Alternative Asset Managers Index (MVAALT) is a thematic index tracking the performance of US and Canadian companies involved in the alternative asset management industry.
The MVIS® Global Digital Assets Equity Index (MVDAPP) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the digital assets industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from digital asset services and products, such as exchanges, payment gateways, mining operations, software services, equipment and technology, digital asset infrastructure, or the facilitation of commerce with the use of digital assets. MVDAPP covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The BlueStar® Global E-Brokers and Digital Capital Markets index (BBIDS) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global online brokerage industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from online brokerage.
The BlueStar® Fintech Index (BFNQ) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global fintech industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from fintech related products or services, such as banking or credit card software, enterprise transaction and accounting software, point-of-sale hardware and transaction processing software, internet-based and peer-to-peer transaction apps, electronic payment processing or transaction recording, or securities and asset trading software.
The MarketVector™ Stablecoin Technology Index (MVSTBQ) is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies and digital assets involved in the issuance of or technology related to stablecoins and stablecoinrelated payments technology.
The MarketVector™ Tokenization Technology Index (MVTKNQ) is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies and digital assets involved in the tokenization of real world assets (”RWAs”).
Healthcare innovation
Q1 2026
-
Healthcare Innovation declined -11.21% QoQ in the quarter, with weakness
fairly broad across the complex.
-
Future Healthcare (-10.29%) held up relatively better within the metatheme.
-
Bionic Healthcare (-11.31%) and Bioproduction Tech and Tools (-12.30%)
lagged modestly.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| MODERNA INC |
72.26% |
| TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP |
49.81% |
| INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC |
42.60% |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC |
34.61% |
| 10X GENOMICS INC |
30.17% |
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORP |
16.86% |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC |
12.94% |
| INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP |
12.20% |
| BACHEM HOLDING AG-REG B |
7.22% |
| LIFETECH SCIENTIFIC CORP |
6.92% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| CHEMOMETEC A/S |
-56.99% |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP |
-50.62% |
| PHREESIA INC |
-50.47% |
| ALPHATEC HOLDINGS INC |
-48.29% |
| DOXIMITY INC-CLASS A |
-47.38% |
| PRO MEDICUS LTD |
-45.26% |
| GRAIL INC |
-39.62% |
| NEOGENOMICS INC |
-36.90% |
| AZENTA INC |
-36.47% |
| INSULET CORP |
-26.18% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC |
4.01 |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC |
2.80 |
| PHREESIA INC |
2.00 |
| INSULET CORP |
1.23 |
| QIAGEN NV |
1.13 |
| DEXCOM INC |
1.11 |
| AZENTA INC |
1.10 |
| NEOGENOMICS INC |
1.09 |
| GRAIL INC |
1.04 |
| TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP |
1.03 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| PRO MEDICUS LTD |
-35.69% |
24.65% |
25.60% |
53.20% |
0.99% |
31.67% |
1 |
| DOXIMITY INC-CLASS A |
-59.85% |
15.43% |
15.17% |
48.17% |
9.85% |
31.10% |
2 |
| VEEVA SYSTEMS INC |
-24.16% |
29.83% |
29.60% |
43.38% |
4.83% |
18.99% |
3 |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC |
30.12% |
68.95% |
81.11% |
29.83% |
2.99% |
12.92% |
4 |
| MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC |
57.60% |
22.55% |
26.05% |
26.95% |
4.97% |
119.06% |
5 |
| DEXCOM INC |
-8.04% |
49.43% |
87.27% |
23.11% |
4.46% |
26.18% |
6 |
| SECTRA AB-B SHS |
-0.35% |
5.71% |
5.08% |
19.56% |
1.60% |
30.50% |
8 |
| GLOBUS MEDICAL INC |
17.70% |
16.71% |
11.87% |
19.70% |
5.97% |
12.38% |
9 |
| VERACYTE INC |
8.63% |
52.43% |
61.41% |
24.49% |
4.95% |
9.41% |
10 |
| CHEMOMETEC A/S |
-35.23% |
25.27% |
8.81% |
26.92% |
2.49% |
19.48% |
11 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| DOXIMITY INC-CLASS A |
-59.85% |
11.81% |
89.75% |
40.58% |
5.11% |
1 |
| PRO MEDICUS LTD |
-35.69% |
28.88% |
78.41% |
77.38% |
1.81% |
2 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS |
21.82% |
1.83% |
81.56% |
29.60% |
5.37% |
3 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC |
-6.92% |
15.49% |
65.96% |
35.48% |
1.71% |
4 |
| DEMANT A/S |
-10.69% |
8.14% |
69.80% |
24.19% |
3.70% |
5 |
| GLOBUS MEDICAL INC |
17.70% |
17.05% |
63.39% |
27.84% |
4.55% |
6 |
| INSULET CORP |
-20.09% |
23.16% |
72.17% |
21.67% |
1.66% |
7 |
| SONOVA HOLDING AG |
-23.16% |
3.81% |
70.19% |
25.59% |
4.61% |
8 |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC |
30.12% |
10.32% |
69.27% |
31.38% |
2.31% |
10 |
| VEEVA SYSTEMS INC |
-24.16% |
16.34% |
75.20% |
31.22% |
3.10% |
11 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| AZENTA INC |
-39.00% |
1.49% |
0.57 |
0.03 |
3.18% |
1.75% |
-5.98% |
1.34 |
| PING AN HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOL |
63.31% |
2.96% |
2.20 |
0.00 |
1.76% |
3.94% |
1.75% |
2.57 |
| INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC |
-67.62% |
8.54% |
1.89 |
0.04 |
5.32% |
9.67% |
9.47% |
2.67 |
| PHREESIA INC |
-67.21% |
7.72% |
1.51 |
0.15 |
10.06% |
11.90% |
0.45% |
2.88 |
| PTC THERAPEUTICS INC |
33.69% |
14.12% |
-27.04 |
0.14 |
7.29% |
-378.17% |
11.42% |
3.01 |
| DOXIMITY INC-CLASS A |
-59.85% |
26.55% |
4.40 |
0.01 |
9.85% |
31.10% |
5.11% |
3.20 |
| OMNICELL INC |
-4.52% |
3.39% |
1.22 |
0.10 |
4.41% |
4.70% |
0.13% |
3.26 |
| TECAN GROUP AG-REG |
-11.89% |
5.53% |
1.43 |
0.12 |
5.89% |
7.31% |
-6.34% |
3.42 |
| VEEVA SYSTEMS INC |
-24.16% |
15.44% |
3.99 |
0.01 |
4.83% |
18.99% |
3.10% |
3.63 |
| CAREDX INC |
-2.20% |
8.34% |
2.92 |
0.06 |
3.99% |
10.98% |
-2.31% |
3.85 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| AZENTA INC |
-39.00% |
1.49% |
0.03 |
3.18% |
1.75% |
-5.98% |
0.57 |
| GENSCRIPT BIOTECH CORP |
-12.08% |
0.00% |
0.11 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-17.61% |
0.77 |
| BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC |
14.45% |
3.54% |
0.13 |
4.98% |
4.26% |
9.99% |
1.01 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC |
-20.11% |
4.85% |
0.34 |
6.33% |
5.65% |
3.92% |
1.39 |
| PHREESIA INC |
-67.21% |
7.72% |
0.15 |
10.06% |
11.90% |
0.45% |
1.51 |
| LIFETECH SCIENTIFIC CORP |
1.66% |
0.00% |
0.00 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
2.19% |
1.88 |
| VERACYTE INC |
8.63% |
8.81% |
0.03 |
4.95% |
9.41% |
2.56% |
1.95 |
| AMPLIFON SPA |
-46.32% |
7.27% |
0.47 |
13.56% |
12.06% |
4.28% |
2.03 |
| PING AN HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOL |
63.31% |
2.96% |
0.00 |
1.76% |
3.94% |
1.75% |
2.20 |
| MICROPORT SCIENTIFIC CORP |
18.04% |
0.00% |
0.43 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
2.14% |
2.36 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MVIS® Global Bionic Healthcare ESG Index (MVBION) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in medical/dental or vision-related implants, bioprinting, prosthesis or medical robotics. MVBION covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MarketVector™ Bioproduction Tech and Tools ESG Index tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid global companies involved in the development of technologies, tools, materials, and processes related to the development or manufacture of biopharmaceuticals. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from bioproduction and the following products and services related to the bioproduction industry: laboratory technologies, contract research, contract manufacturing, and clinical diagnostics. MVBIOP covers at least 98% of the investable universe and adheres to ESG criteria.
The MVIS® Global Future Healthcare ESG Index (MVFHC) is a global index that tracks the performance of companies that are involved in the genomic health care and electronic healthcare industries. The index is a modified market cap-weighted index with pure-play exposure. MVFHC covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
Materials
Q1 2026
-
The Materials metatheme gained +10.99% QoQ in the quarter, with participation
broad across the complex.
-
Global Natural Resources (+19.29%), Rare Earth/Strategic Metals (+17.35%),
and Agribusiness (+14.95%) led performance.
-
Clean-Tech Metals (+6.53%), Global Steel (+6.29%), Global Gold Miners
(+5.35%), and Junior Gold Miners (+3.14%) also advanced.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| TRONOX HOLDINGS PLC |
134.29% |
| JIAXIN INTL RES ORD |
120.88% |
| DATELINE RESOURCES LTD |
108.22% |
| EQUINOR ASA-SPON ADR |
78.59% |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC |
71.81% |
| CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INC |
67.88% |
| LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD |
57.62% |
| BUNGE LTD |
42.79% |
| YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA |
41.35% |
| FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP |
28.44% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| BARITO RENEWABLES ENERGY ORD |
-46.62% |
| VIZSLA SILVER CORP |
-39.53% |
| NEW FOUND GOLD CORP |
-36.84% |
| CLEVELAND CLIFFS INC |
-36.37% |
| PT BUMI RESOURCES MINERALS TBK ORD |
-34.55% |
| AMMAN MINERAL IN ORD |
-24.48% |
| HARMONY GOLD MNG-SPON ADR |
-22.76% |
| NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD |
-21.23% |
| CAPRICORN METALS LTD |
-20.89% |
| INDUSTRIAS PENOLES SAB DE CV |
-15.48% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| GREATLAND RESOURCES LIMITED |
1.99 |
| SUMITOMO METAL MINING CO LTD ORD |
1.84 |
| COEUR MINING INC |
1.55 |
| TOREX GOLD RESOURCES INC |
1.53 |
| FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP |
1.35 |
| EQUINOX GOLD CORP |
1.22 |
| ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC |
1.14 |
| IAMGOLD CORP |
1.06 |
| HARMONY GOLD MNG-SPON ADR |
1.05 |
| INDUSTRIAS PENOLES SAB DE CV |
1.02 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| ORLA MINING LTD |
71.66% |
39.88% |
26.78% |
62.22% |
11.88% |
65.94% |
1 |
| INNER MONGOLIA XINGYE MINI-A |
212.74% |
14.96% |
20.05% |
59.21% |
4.06% |
24.11% |
3 |
| LUNDIN GOLD INC |
146.05% |
101.02% |
123.90% |
53.17% |
5.15% |
69.49% |
4 |
| WESDOME GOLD MINES LTD |
49.46% |
66.02% |
87.37% |
30.31% |
7.41% |
28.94% |
7 |
| REGIS RESOURCES LTD |
86.45% |
57.90% |
47.88% |
36.46% |
13.35% |
34.66% |
9 |
| DPM METALS INC |
164.75% |
100.33% |
97.82% |
62.06% |
7.00% |
21.14% |
10 |
| KINROSS GOLD CORP |
141.93% |
44.66% |
64.88% |
34.77% |
6.71% |
26.27% |
12 |
| CAPRICORN METALS LTD |
49.63% |
130.47% |
124.41% |
29.09% |
3.57% |
14.35% |
14 |
| PAN AMERICAN SILVER CORP |
111.15% |
65.06% |
100.63% |
29.37% |
4.62% |
13.64% |
16 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| WEST AFRICAN RESOURCES LTD |
51.60% |
109.39% |
56.10% |
59.54% |
12.23% |
1 |
| K92 MINING |
96.21% |
36.36% |
70.54% |
71.96% |
6.61% |
2 |
| PERSEUS MINING LTD |
69.98% |
15.18% |
46.27% |
53.37% |
7.42% |
4 |
| OREZONE GOLD CORP |
148.36% |
24.77% |
42.97% |
49.06% |
7.05% |
6 |
| DPM METALS INC |
164.75% |
47.12% |
53.64% |
56.45% |
5.68% |
7 |
| LUNDIN GOLD INC |
146.05% |
34.78% |
65.44% |
69.41% |
4.31% |
9 |
| CNMC GOLDMINE HOLDINGS LTD |
342.85% |
97.15% |
60.99% |
57.99% |
9.09% |
12 |
| GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR |
105.52% |
68.95% |
54.20% |
59.26% |
8.81% |
13 |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC |
23.71% |
16.60% |
35.16% |
65.84% |
2.90% |
15 |
| RAMELIUS RESOURCES LTD |
70.20% |
12.08% |
55.73% |
72.47% |
6.58% |
16 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| MITSUBISHI MATERIALS CORP |
85.22% |
0.00% |
0.86 |
0.23 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
3.60% |
0.47 |
| HANWA CO LTD ORD |
49.26% |
0.00% |
0.75 |
0.30 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
13.47% |
0.60 |
| TERNIUM SA-SPONSORED ADR |
28.85% |
-0.66% |
0.66 |
0.11 |
-1.97% |
-1.12% |
5.41% |
1.10 |
| OUTOKUMPU OYJ |
42.63% |
-1.08% |
0.63 |
0.11 |
-2.86% |
-1.57% |
-6.42% |
1.16 |
| AURUBIS AG |
83.80% |
-2.29% |
1.21 |
0.05 |
-3.40% |
-3.88% |
9.05% |
1.17 |
| JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC |
46.38% |
2.54% |
1.48 |
0.26 |
4.75% |
4.31% |
-3.40% |
1.34 |
| SSAB (SSAB SWEDISH STEEL) AB ORD B |
27.19% |
-3.06% |
1.05 |
0.11 |
-4.58% |
-4.21% |
6.50% |
1.35 |
| MARUHA NICHIRO CORP |
25.95% |
0.00% |
0.91 |
0.43 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
19.69% |
1.36 |
| VOESTALPINE AG |
79.29% |
4.76% |
0.86 |
0.15 |
10.93% |
8.42% |
3.40% |
1.40 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| JFE HOLDINGS INC |
-6.72% |
0.00% |
0.34 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
4.85% |
0.45 |
| NIPPON STEEL CORP |
-15.28% |
0.00% |
0.36 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-2.22% |
0.56 |
| EREGLI DEMIR VE CELIK FABRIK |
7.07% |
8.31% |
0.28 |
24.31% |
11.42% |
0.30% |
0.64 |
| OJI PAPER CO LTD |
26.98% |
0.00% |
0.36 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
3.76% |
0.72 |
| ARCELORMITTAL-NY REGISTERED |
80.17% |
0.48% |
0.14 |
1.21% |
0.73% |
7.97% |
0.73 |
| SVENSKA CELLULOSA AKTIEBOLAGET CLASS B |
-13.25% |
0.77% |
0.10 |
1.53% |
0.99% |
4.07% |
0.73 |
| CHAROEN POKPHAND FOODS PCL |
-9.67% |
4.31% |
0.63 |
22.13% |
7.02% |
14.99% |
0.74 |
| HANWA CO LTD ORD |
49.26% |
0.00% |
0.30 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
13.47% |
0.75 |
| TAIWAN FERTILIZE |
-6.80% |
2.34% |
0.01 |
4.35% |
3.48% |
2.14% |
0.81 |
| VOESTALPINE AG |
79.29% |
4.76% |
0.15 |
10.93% |
8.42% |
3.40% |
0.86 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MVIS® Global Agribusiness Index (MVMOO) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global agribusiness segment. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenues from agri-chemicals and fertilisers, seeds and traits, farm/irrigation equipment and farm machinery, agricultural products (incl. Grain, tobacco, meat, poultry, and sugar), aquaculture and fishing, livestock, plantations, and trading of agricultural products. MVMOO covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MVIS® Global Clean-Tech Metals Index (MVGMET) tracks the performance of global metals and rare earth element miners, refiners, and recyclers focused on metals and elements that are used in technologies contributing to the proliferation of clean energy as defined by MarketVector Indexes. MVGMET covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MarketVector™ Global Gold Miners Index is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies involved in the gold and silver mining industry.
The MarketVector™ Global Natural Resources Index (MVGNR) tracks the performance of companies whose revenue primarily sources from natural resources. These resources encompass a broad spectrum of raw materials and commodities, including metals, energy sources, and agricultural products.
The MarketVector™ Global Steel Index is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies involved in the global steel segment.
The MVIS® Global Junior Gold Miners Index (MVGDXJ) tracks the performance of the most liquid small-cap companies in the global gold and silver mining industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from gold or silver mining, or at least 50% of their mining mineral resources are from gold or silver.
The MVIS® Global Rare Earth/Strategic Metals Index (MVREMX) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global rare earth and strategic metals industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from rare earth and strategic metals or have at least 50% of the company's mining mineral resources from rare earth and strategic metals. The index includes refiners, recyclers, and producers of rare earth and strategic metals and minerals. MVREMX covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
Nextgen Hardware & Communications
Q1 2026
-
The Hardware & Communications metatheme gained +1.28% QoQ in the quarter,
but leadership was notably narrow.
-
Data Center Supply Chain (+10.12%), Connective Technologies (+6.87%), and
US Listed Semiconductor 25 (+6.35%) led performance.
-
US Listed Fabless Semiconductor (-2.07%), Machine Learning and Quantum
Computing (-2.76%), US Profitable Communications (-7.19%), and Global
Quantum Leaders (-10.56%) lagged.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| SANDISK CORP |
167.65% |
| LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC |
90.66% |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC |
86.76% |
| DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC |
78.26% |
| CIENA CORP |
66.00% |
| TERADYNE INC |
53.16% |
| ARM HOLDINGS ADR |
38.40% |
| STMICROELECTRONICS NV-NY SHS |
33.19% |
| NOKIA CORP-SPON ADR |
24.27% |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC |
16.56% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| BTQ TECHNOLOGIES CORP |
-48.53% |
| D-WAVE QUANTUM INC |
-44.82% |
| ARQIT QUANTUM INC |
-39.44% |
| QUANTUM NUMBERS CORP |
-37.39% |
| RIGETTI COMPUTING INC |
-36.61% |
| IONQ INC |
-35.75% |
| ASTERA LABS INC |
-34.12% |
| QUANTUM COMPUTING INC |
-33.24% |
| QUALCOMM INC |
-24.71% |
| SYNOPSYS INC |
-15.59% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| NOKIA CORP-SPON ADR |
1.48 |
| ARM HOLDINGS ADR |
1.19 |
| SYNOPSYS INC |
1.15 |
| QUALCOMM INC |
1.13 |
| CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC |
1.08 |
| ASTERA LABS INC |
1.08 |
| BROADCOM INC |
1.07 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC |
1.05 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
0.91 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
60.27% |
37.51% |
38.75% |
1.97% |
50.01% |
1 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC |
58.47% |
13.97% |
12.35% |
47.22% |
2.76% |
34.38% |
6 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC |
73.32% |
59.94% |
59.33% |
46.94% |
0.63% |
27.75% |
8 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC |
46.07% |
171.19% |
285.92% |
55.78% |
6.00% |
41.13% |
9 |
| NUTANIX INC |
-45.55% |
14.87% |
21.13% |
28.94% |
7.71% |
114.22% |
10 |
| ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS |
99.33% |
16.24% |
23.73% |
33.76% |
2.49% |
47.07% |
12 |
| PINTEREST INC- CLASS A |
-40.84% |
32.10% |
31.45% |
29.65% |
12.16% |
25.21% |
14 |
| DATADOG INC |
18.99% |
12.93% |
9.84% |
26.69% |
2.36% |
18.40% |
15 |
| MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC |
88.52% |
5.20% |
5.91% |
23.77% |
1.24% |
18.68% |
16 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA |
-11.84% |
17.15% |
15.51% |
16.85% |
3.27% |
31.75% |
24 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| INTERDIGITAL INC |
46.07% |
2.27% |
80.30% |
64.47% |
3.91% |
1 |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A |
-0.73% |
17.97% |
82.00% |
50.70% |
4.11% |
2 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
65.47% |
71.07% |
61.70% |
2.81% |
3 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR |
103.58% |
26.30% |
58.72% |
68.88% |
3.15% |
8 |
| RAMBUS INC |
66.16% |
16.88% |
74.63% |
42.71% |
2.45% |
10 |
| MICROSOFT CORP |
-1.39% |
13.13% |
68.59% |
58.88% |
4.32% |
12 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC |
58.47% |
21.10% |
64.06% |
43.62% |
2.24% |
14 |
| BROADCOM INC |
84.86% |
25.22% |
64.96% |
54.39% |
1.66% |
16 |
| ALPHABET INC-CL A |
85.95% |
12.15% |
59.66% |
38.17% |
3.76% |
21 |
| ALPHABET INC-CL C |
83.61% |
12.15% |
59.66% |
38.17% |
3.77% |
24 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC |
-33.50% |
1.57% |
1.95 |
0.18 |
3.23% |
3.76% |
5.98% |
0.64 |
| LG ELECTRONICS INC |
31.51% |
0.55% |
0.75 |
0.20 |
2.23% |
1.08% |
5.44% |
0.81 |
| ASUSTEK COMPUTER INC |
-6.38% |
4.63% |
1.49 |
0.05 |
7.30% |
10.85% |
11.21% |
0.95 |
| HON HAI PRECN.IND. |
33.38% |
1.23% |
1.45 |
0.25 |
2.44% |
2.97% |
7.44% |
0.96 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP |
16.82% |
1.27% |
1.27 |
0.21 |
12.41% |
7.40% |
7.82% |
1.16 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| COMCAST CORP-CLASS A |
-16.95% |
7.05% |
0.39 |
18.66% |
9.84% |
18.78% |
1.07 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP |
16.82% |
1.27% |
0.21 |
12.41% |
7.40% |
7.82% |
1.27 |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY |
54.31% |
2.84% |
0.29 |
6.82% |
5.07% |
-0.66% |
1.28 |
| VIASAT INC |
339.54% |
0.00% |
0.45 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-5.67% |
1.36 |
| NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC |
51.31% |
11.87% |
0.02 |
12.00% |
16.47% |
4.16% |
1.40 |
| ASUSTEK COMPUTER INC |
-6.38% |
4.63% |
0.05 |
7.30% |
10.85% |
11.21% |
1.49 |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP |
1.75% |
7.61% |
0.29 |
8.01% |
9.29% |
-1.42% |
1.57 |
| ORANGE SA |
57.17% |
3.00% |
0.45 |
7.20% |
4.80% |
0.77% |
1.83 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR |
-5.12% |
0.00% |
0.14 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
4.43% |
1.89 |
| QORVO INC |
6.89% |
9.66% |
0.25 |
8.30% |
11.34% |
4.69% |
1.94 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The BlueStar® Connective Technologies Index (BCNCT) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies listed on US exchanges offering hardware, software, or services to the rollout of 5G, or 6G networks, and other connective technologies or are involved in satellite communications and space industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index.
The MarketVector™ Data Center Supply Chain Index (MVRACK) tracks the performance of US-listed companies that are contributing to the buildout and ongoing operation of data centers across the supply chain, including infrastructure, equipment, and service providers.
The MarketVector™ Global Quantum Leaders Index (MVQTML) is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies primarily focused on the development of quantum computing technology or are leaders in ownership of quantum computing related patents.
The BlueStar® Machine Learning and Quantum Computing Index (BQTUM) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global quantum computing and machine learning industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that are acitive in the quantum computing or machine learning business, such as the development or use of quantum computers or computing chips, superconducting materials, applications built on quantum computers, embedded artificial intelligence chips, or software that specialize in the perception, collection, visualization, or management of big data.
The MarketVector™ US Listed Fabless Semiconductor Index is a thematic index tracking the performance of US-listed companies that specialize in the semiconductor industry and operate as fabless semiconductor companies.
The MVIS® US Listed Semiconductor 25 Index (MVSMH) tracks the performance of the 25 largest and most liquid US exchange-listed companies in the semiconductor industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from semiconductors or semiconductor equipment.
Nextgen Software
Q1 2026
-
The Next Gen Software metatheme declined -22.04% QoQ in the quarter, with
weakness broad across the complex.
-
Artificial Intelligence (-17.29%) held up relatively better.
-
Digital Advertising (-21.57%) and Big Data & AI (-27.51%) saw sharper
drawdowns.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| STMICROELECTRONICS NV-NY SHS |
33.19% |
| IBOTTA INC |
31.85% |
| ONESTREAM INC |
30.58% |
| DRONESHIELD LTD |
27.93% |
| LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP |
26.07% |
| NEBIUS GROUP NV |
23.96% |
| INTEL CORP |
19.59% |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC |
18.37% |
| COREWEAVE INC |
8.18% |
| PATTERN GROUP INC |
7.71% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| DOMO INC - CLASS B |
-63.70% |
| MONGODB INC |
-41.68% |
| APPLOVIN CORP |
-40.93% |
| KLAVIYO SRS A ORD |
-40.07% |
| BIGBEAR.AI HOLDINGS INC |
-34.81% |
| ELASTIC NV |
-33.74% |
| APPIAN CORP |
-31.93% |
| SNOWFLAKE INC |
-31.25% |
| BRAZE INC-A |
-31.15% |
| NIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC |
-31.05% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| BIREN TECH ORD H |
4.01 |
| UNISOUND ORD H |
3.30 |
| DEEPEXI TECH ORD H |
3.21 |
| QUNABOX GROUP ORD |
2.54 |
| NIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC |
1.80 |
| BRAZE INC-A |
1.59 |
| KLAVIYO SRS A ORD |
1.56 |
| APPIER GROUP INC |
1.55 |
| SAP AG-SPONSORED ADR |
1.55 |
| DYNATRACE INC |
1.48 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
60.27% |
37.51% |
38.75% |
1.97% |
50.01% |
1 |
| APPLOVIN CORP |
50.21% |
56.47% |
55.65% |
71.94% |
3.23% |
69.59% |
2 |
| PEGASYSTEMS INC |
22.44% |
36.54% |
35.93% |
28.11% |
6.82% |
57.85% |
4 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC |
73.32% |
59.94% |
59.33% |
46.94% |
0.63% |
27.75% |
5 |
| SYMBOTIC INC |
163.24% |
100.53% |
117.09% |
32.62% |
11.65% |
113.71% |
7 |
| SERVICENOW INC |
-34.34% |
18.27% |
24.94% |
34.14% |
4.15% |
29.71% |
8 |
| SALESFORCE INC |
-30.44% |
14.54% |
15.83% |
34.68% |
8.36% |
19.99% |
9 |
| INNODATA INC |
7.58% |
19.52% |
17.41% |
14.16% |
2.83% |
32.30% |
10 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
65.47% |
71.07% |
61.70% |
2.81% |
1 |
| META PLATFORMS INC |
-0.73% |
17.97% |
82.00% |
50.70% |
4.11% |
2 |
| APPLOVIN CORP |
50.21% |
6.73% |
86.86% |
79.92% |
2.52% |
3 |
| ADOBE INC |
-36.62% |
10.85% |
88.78% |
40.10% |
7.06% |
5 |
| PTC INC |
-8.04% |
21.87% |
82.60% |
44.02% |
4.76% |
6 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC |
73.32% |
43.67% |
82.37% |
32.18% |
0.43% |
7 |
| MICROSOFT CORP |
-1.39% |
13.13% |
68.59% |
58.88% |
4.32% |
9 |
| TRADE DESK INC/THE -CLASS A |
-58.53% |
12.71% |
78.63% |
24.41% |
3.96% |
10 |
| AUTODESK INC |
-8.56% |
17.80% |
90.28% |
28.40% |
2.18% |
11 |
| CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC |
9.26% |
8.66% |
85.61% |
35.81% |
1.46% |
12 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| HAVAS NV |
21.59% |
4.76% |
0.80 |
0.06 |
21.41% |
15.41% |
12.52% |
0.48 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC |
-33.50% |
1.57% |
1.95 |
0.18 |
3.23% |
3.76% |
5.98% |
0.64 |
| PUBMATIC INC |
-10.50% |
6.60% |
1.46 |
0.06 |
14.43% |
15.42% |
-3.76% |
0.67 |
| SPRINKLR INC-A |
-28.14% |
11.78% |
2.52 |
0.04 |
16.01% |
22.49% |
1.48% |
1.14 |
| GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC |
-63.58% |
4.08% |
0.89 |
0.03 |
5.14% |
4.52% |
1.95% |
1.15 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| HAVAS NV |
21.59% |
4.76% |
0.06 |
21.41% |
15.41% |
12.52% |
0.80 |
| GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC |
-63.58% |
4.08% |
0.03 |
5.14% |
4.52% |
1.95% |
0.89 |
| TABOOLA.COM LTD |
5.08% |
10.15% |
0.12 |
21.30% |
15.26% |
4.28% |
0.94 |
| WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP |
-35.47% |
4.76% |
0.25 |
6.13% |
5.29% |
2.52% |
1.19 |
| DOUBLEVERIFY HOLDINGS INC |
-28.95% |
12.75% |
0.07 |
11.22% |
14.21% |
3.20% |
1.36 |
| OPEN TEXT CORP |
-11.97% |
6.45% |
0.49 |
15.72% |
8.31% |
7.73% |
1.38 |
| PUBMATIC INC |
-10.50% |
6.60% |
0.06 |
14.43% |
15.42% |
-3.76% |
1.46 |
| FIVE9 INC |
-44.13% |
9.06% |
0.45 |
13.97% |
10.33% |
2.95% |
1.49 |
| LIVERAMP HOLDINGS INC |
1.45% |
13.34% |
0.02 |
10.11% |
17.20% |
3.96% |
1.74 |
| QUNABOX GROUP ORD |
-84.05% |
0.00% |
0.20 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
7.13% |
1.94 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The BlueStar® Artificial Intelligence Index (BAI) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global artificial intelligence industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies involved in hardware, software, or services related to machine learning or artificial intelligence.
The BlueStar® Big Data & AI Index (BDAI) tracks the performance of companies that are involved in the Big Data and Artificial Intelligence industries.
The BlueStar® Digital Advertising Index (BADTQ) tracks the performance of companies involved in the digital advertising services and software segments. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from (1) digital advertising-focused data services, (2) digital advertising services, platforms and market places, (3) digital advertisement video production and delivery solutions, and (4) digital marketing software and services including rewards programs.
Regional Technology
Q1 2026
-
Regional Technology declined -12.79% QoQ in the quarter, with weakness
concentrated in the more consumer- and internet-exposed regional sleeves.
-
Digital India (-26.97%) and China Internet Software (-17.40%) drove the
downside.
-
US Profitable Technology (-9.78%), Asia Technology (-4.83%), and Israel Global
Technology (-0.61%) held up relatively better.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| YANGTZE OPTICAL FIBRE AND CABLE JOINT STOCK LTD CO |
251.41% |
| SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC |
76.95% |
| CIENA CORP |
66.00% |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP |
57.02% |
| CORNING INC |
55.29% |
| TERADYNE INC |
53.16% |
| EAST BUY HOLDING LTD |
50.47% |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD |
49.45% |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS |
42.26% |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC |
42.26% |
| KINGSOFT CLOUD HOLDINGS LTD |
29.21% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| SIMILARWEB LTD |
-65.15% |
| MAKEMYTRIP LTD |
-54.59% |
| TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP |
-47.06% |
| JF SMARTINVEST HOLDINGS LTD |
-41.65% |
| MEITU INC |
-39.16% |
| KINGDEE INTERNATIONAL SFTWR |
-35.98% |
| CHINASOFT INTERNATIONAL LTD |
-34.48% |
| KANZHUN LTD |
-34.30% |
| UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD - ADR |
-34.10% |
| QFIN HOLDINGS INC |
-33.00% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| TEJAS NETWORKS LTD |
2.68 |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD |
2.17 |
| AUTOHOME INC-ADR |
1.65 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LTD |
1.53 |
| OSL GROUP LTD |
1.31 |
| TRAVELSKY TECHNOLOGY LTD-H |
1.20 |
| FINVOLUTION GROUP |
1.13 |
| QFIN HOLDINGS INC |
1.10 |
| TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP |
1.05 |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR |
1.04 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| ARYT INDUSTRIES LTD |
219.56% |
72.67% |
82.77% |
38.56% |
3.99% |
19.83% |
1 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
60.27% |
37.51% |
38.75% |
1.97% |
50.01% |
2 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC |
58.47% |
13.97% |
12.35% |
47.22% |
2.76% |
34.38% |
3 |
| APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS A |
50.21% |
56.47% |
55.65% |
71.94% |
3.23% |
69.59% |
4 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A |
73.32% |
59.94% |
59.33% |
46.94% |
0.63% |
27.75% |
5 |
| WIX.COM LTD |
-44.87% |
10.17% |
11.30% |
28.75% |
11.56% |
48.67% |
6 |
| DOCUSIGN INC |
-41.76% |
14.52% |
15.03% |
32.88% |
11.48% |
50.74% |
7 |
| JFROG LTD |
46.66% |
19.21% |
19.26% |
26.75% |
2.53% |
15.91% |
8 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| UP FINTECH HOLDING LTD - ADR |
-26.66% |
40.85% |
94.93% |
47.74% |
14.53% |
1 |
| TRIP.COM GROUP LTD |
-21.69% |
13.49% |
80.58% |
26.63% |
13.32% |
3 |
| JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD |
-11.17% |
49.81% |
88.52% |
64.11% |
1.23% |
4 |
| NEXT VISION STABILIZED SYSTE |
324.64% |
36.10% |
69.20% |
61.78% |
1.28% |
5 |
| ARYT INDUSTRIES LTD |
219.56% |
342.74% |
68.67% |
62.14% |
6.94% |
6 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
65.47% |
71.07% |
61.70% |
2.81% |
7 |
| INDIAN ENERGY EXCHANGE LTD |
-41.15% |
5.36% |
86.71% |
85.75% |
5.13% |
8 |
| ADOBE INC |
-36.62% |
10.85% |
88.78% |
40.10% |
7.06% |
9 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC |
56.02% |
22.61% |
40.63% |
42.39% |
7.20% |
10 |
| PLUS500 LTD |
51.46% |
3.31% |
97.69% |
43.93% |
7.33% |
11 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC |
-33.93% |
1.63% |
2.39 |
0.01 |
8.75% |
18.94% |
4.02% |
0.21 |
| LENOVO GROUP LTD |
-13.36% |
2.27% |
2.05 |
0.10 |
8.24% |
10.09% |
10.34% |
0.48 |
| HELLO GROUP INC |
-8.72% |
4.87% |
0.00 |
0.01 |
14.27% |
6.03% |
11.45% |
0.49 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC |
-33.50% |
1.57% |
1.95 |
0.18 |
3.23% |
3.76% |
5.98% |
0.64 |
| MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC-A |
-52.28% |
4.19% |
0.47 |
0.00 |
31.25% |
4.39% |
-7.02% |
0.69 |
| FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD |
-57.69% |
15.09% |
0.88 |
0.01 |
28.67% |
25.02% |
5.63% |
0.76 |
| PERION NETWORK LTD |
22.73% |
3.96% |
0.58 |
0.02 |
8.96% |
5.20% |
-1.89% |
0.81 |
| KORNIT DIGITAL LTD |
-23.17% |
0.41% |
0.93 |
0.02 |
0.48% |
0.44% |
-2.04% |
1.14 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| LUFAX HOLDING LTD |
-37.04% |
0.98% |
0.31 |
11.36% |
2.24% |
-41.23% |
0.14 |
| JOYY INC |
39.09% |
0.00% |
0.00 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
7.13% |
0.45 |
| MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC-A |
-52.28% |
4.19% |
0.00 |
31.25% |
4.39% |
-7.02% |
0.47 |
| ZHONGAN ONLINE P&C INSURANCE C |
3.54% |
6.09% |
0.18 |
15.49% |
10.25% |
5.60% |
0.75 |
| FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD |
-57.69% |
15.09% |
0.01 |
28.67% |
25.02% |
5.63% |
0.88 |
| TABOOLA.COM LTD |
5.08% |
10.15% |
0.12 |
21.30% |
15.26% |
4.28% |
0.94 |
| CHINA RUYI HOLDINGS LTD |
-36.47% |
0.00% |
0.09 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
8.15% |
0.96 |
| TRAVELSKY TECHNOLOGY LTD-H |
-16.99% |
0.00% |
0.06 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
9.02% |
1.05 |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE |
54.31% |
2.84% |
0.29 |
6.82% |
5.07% |
-0.66% |
1.28 |
| AAC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC |
-30.26% |
0.00% |
0.22 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
7.17% |
1.44 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The BlueStar® Asia Technology Index (BSEAQ) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid technology companies listed in Emerging or South East Asian markets. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% revenues from one of the following segments: information technology, internet-based services including e-commerce, streaming services, or consumer electronics.
The BlueStar® China Internet Software Index (BCHNQ) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid software companies domiciled, incorporated, or headquartered in China or Hong Kong. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from products or services related to the internet software industry, such as e-commerce, cloud-based software, online entertainment, data processing, or home entertainment software.
The MVIS® Digital India Index (MVDIND) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid digital companies in India. The index is a modified market cap-weighted index and includes pure-play exposure to Indian companies operating in the fields of technology, telecommunications, and internet applications. MVDIND covers at least 95% of the investable universe.
The BlueStar® Israel Global Technology Index (BGTH) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid global Israeli technology companies, irrespective of listing venue. The definition of an Israeli company is based on MVIS's proprietary research-driven framework. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from a technology industry, such as information technology, biotechnology, defense and security technology, and clean energy technology.
Thematic Industrials & Infrastructure
Q1 2026
-
The Industrials & Infrastructure metatheme gained +5.23% QoQ in the quarter,
with leadership broadening across several of the complex’s most capital-intensive
sleeves.
-
Space Industry (+20.59%) and US AI and Power Infrastructure (+13.00%) led
performance, while Defense Industry (+7.79%), Circular Economy (+3.88%),
Robotics & 3D Printing (+3.10%), and Global Environmental Services (+0.82%)
also finished higher.
-
By contrast, Robotics (-0.70%), Europe Infrastructure (-0.78%), and Total
Security (-2.70%) lagged.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| HANWHA SYSTEMS CO LTD |
100.29% |
| ARGAN INC |
73.83% |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC |
71.81% |
| WISTRON NEWEB CORPORATION |
68.46% |
| TERADYNE INC |
53.16% |
| NLIGHT INC |
52.01% |
| NEXT VISION STABILIZED SYSTE |
47.08% |
| ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD |
45.38% |
| PLANET LABS PBC |
41.73% |
| APPLIED MATERIALS INC |
33.00% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| RAPID7 INC |
-63.75% |
| EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC |
-56.72% |
| YUBICO AB |
-55.68% |
| VERTEX INC |
-40.46% |
| BIGBEAR.AI HOLDINGS INC |
-34.81% |
| UBTECH ROBOTICS ORD H |
-32.87% |
| DASSAULT SYSTEMES SA |
-28.75% |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC |
-24.33% |
| ARCADIS NV |
-24.11% |
| CSG BV |
-23.23% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| CSG BV |
4.01 |
| CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC |
1.68 |
| MOOG INC-CLASS A |
1.55 |
| KARMAN HOLDINGS INC |
1.54 |
| NLIGHT INC |
1.53 |
| BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC |
1.53 |
| DASSAULT SYSTEMES SA |
1.51 |
| YASKAWA ELECTRIC CORP ORD |
1.43 |
| PLANET LABS PBC |
1.40 |
| IMI PLC |
1.24 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
60.27% |
37.51% |
38.75% |
1.97% |
50.01% |
1 |
| ADVANTEST CORP ORD |
195.27% |
19.08% |
15.23% |
29.18% |
2.15% |
46.07% |
3 |
| SYMBOTIC INC |
163.24% |
100.53% |
117.09% |
32.62% |
11.65% |
113.71% |
5 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC |
73.32% |
59.94% |
59.33% |
46.94% |
0.63% |
27.75% |
7 |
| NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES IN |
71.11% |
2.82% |
5.61% |
27.94% |
3.82% |
28.23% |
9 |
| LASERTEC CORP |
147.22% |
84.16% |
93.71% |
38.06% |
3.23% |
44.30% |
10 |
| ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS |
99.33% |
16.24% |
23.73% |
33.76% |
2.49% |
47.07% |
12 |
| OKTA INC |
-25.19% |
17.87% |
18.22% |
29.56% |
6.48% |
12.20% |
14 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| NEXT VISION STABILIZED SYSTE |
324.64% |
36.10% |
69.20% |
61.78% |
1.28% |
1 |
| GEN DIGITAL INC |
-29.05% |
20.13% |
74.44% |
47.45% |
5.14% |
3 |
| LASERTEC CORP |
147.22% |
13.51% |
59.96% |
50.69% |
3.08% |
4 |
| NVIDIA CORP |
60.92% |
65.47% |
71.07% |
61.70% |
2.81% |
6 |
| RAMBUS INC |
66.16% |
16.88% |
74.63% |
42.71% |
2.45% |
8 |
| QUALYS INC |
-30.24% |
7.49% |
82.89% |
35.53% |
6.19% |
9 |
| INFRASTRUTTURE WIRELESS ITALIANE SPA |
-25.31% |
5.07% |
58.94% |
91.41% |
5.58% |
10 |
| BROADCOM INC |
84.86% |
25.22% |
64.96% |
54.39% |
1.66% |
11 |
| PTC INC |
-8.04% |
21.87% |
82.60% |
44.02% |
4.76% |
12 |
| CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH L ORD |
-37.32% |
4.66% |
85.42% |
33.90% |
6.73% |
14 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top Stocks by P:Net Working Capital
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
P:Net Working Capital |
| WEBUILD SPA |
-23.84% |
-4.28% |
1.39 |
0.17 |
-33.11% |
-20.32% |
10.48% |
0.21 |
| NET POWER INC |
-40.68% |
-25.88% |
0.64 |
0.01 |
-117.49% |
-75.17% |
-470.58% |
0.39 |
| NANO DIMENSION LTD - ADR |
6.92% |
-16.16% |
0.64 |
0.05 |
-29.18% |
-17.93% |
-80.61% |
0.72 |
| DUERR AG |
-13.52% |
4.64% |
0.95 |
0.26 |
17.35% |
9.67% |
15.41% |
0.74 |
| ARE HOLDINGS INC |
59.19% |
-13.67% |
1.57 |
0.54 |
-47.02% |
-59.31% |
9.31% |
0.77 |
| SKANSKA AB CLASS B |
20.58% |
2.75% |
1.64 |
0.10 |
4.52% |
6.15% |
5.31% |
0.89 |
| DASSAULT AVIATION SA |
11.63% |
4.83% |
3.65 |
0.01 |
6.53% |
23.27% |
3.84% |
0.90 |
| BIT DIGITAL INC |
-35.15% |
-48.95% |
0.59 |
0.11 |
-134.37% |
-68.46% |
-23.77% |
0.94 |
| KONINKLIJKE BAM GROEP NV |
78.61% |
5.64% |
2.27 |
0.09 |
10.20% |
19.46% |
9.21% |
0.98 |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| WIENERBERGER AG |
-20.80% |
5.32% |
0.30 |
13.74% |
7.68% |
6.53% |
0.87 |
| DUERR AG |
-13.52% |
4.64% |
0.26 |
17.35% |
9.67% |
15.41% |
0.95 |
| SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC |
-11.56% |
2.66% |
0.33 |
5.74% |
3.69% |
3.36% |
1.13 |
| FP CORP ORD |
-21.56% |
4.66% |
0.26 |
7.35% |
6.81% |
8.18% |
1.16 |
| AMADA CO LTD |
40.33% |
5.71% |
0.12 |
6.30% |
7.92% |
4.64% |
1.27 |
| VIASAT INC |
339.54% |
0.00% |
0.45 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-5.67% |
1.36 |
| COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAIN SA |
-18.51% |
5.47% |
0.29 |
9.79% |
8.47% |
8.16% |
1.38 |
| UPM-KYMMENE OYJ |
15.73% |
5.29% |
0.21 |
6.77% |
6.88% |
3.32% |
1.39 |
| NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC |
51.31% |
11.87% |
0.02 |
12.00% |
16.47% |
4.16% |
1.40 |
| ACERINOX SA |
18.01% |
2.47% |
0.38 |
4.80% |
4.12% |
-1.32% |
1.42 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The MVIS® Global Circular Economy ESG Index (MVCIRC) tracks the performance of companies contributing to the circular economy. This includes water purification and treatment products/services, waste-to-energy and biofuels, waste management services that include recycling services, metal recycling services. MVCIRC covers at least 90% of the investable universe.
The MarketVector™ Global Defense Industry Index tracks the performance of companies that are involved in serving national defense industries.
The BlueStar® Europe Infrastructure Index (BEURI) tracks the performance of European companies that are involved in the infrastructure segment in the European market.
The MarketVector™ Global Environmental Services Index (MVEVX) is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies involved in a range of environmental services serving various industries.
The BlueStar® Robotics Index (BRBT) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global robotics industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index and includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from Robots and manufacturing/industrial automation systems, robotic surgical systems, additive manufacturing (3D printing), robotics or manufacturing computer-aided design or other software, semiconductor manufacturing systems, machine vision (at least 25% revenue from industrial or manufacturing segments), Embedded Machine Learning Chips (at least 25% of revenue from industrial segment or other segment where robotics, industrial IoT, or factory automation are use cases).
The BlueStar® Global Robotics & 3D Printing Index (BRB3D) is a global index that tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies involved in the robotics, 3D printing, and computer aided design segments. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, which only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from robots or manufacturing automation, computer aided design software, or additive manufacturing systems or related materials and software.
The MarketVector™ Global Space Industry Screened Index (MVSPC) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global space industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate a majority of their revenue from products and services related to space exploration, rockets and propulsion systems, satellite equipment and communications solutions, or other satellite equipment related services. MVSPC covers at least 90% of the investable universe and adheres to ESG criteria.
The BlueStar® Defense & Cyber & Intelligence Index (BTOT) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the global defense and cyber securities industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from products and services relating to defense security, cyber security, and or actionable intelligence.
The MarketVector™ US Listed AI and Power Infrastructure Index (MVAIPO) is a thematic index tracking the performance of companies contributing to critical electrical grid and artificial intelligence infrastructure through nuclear and other decentralized energy technologies, electric equipment and related engineering and construction services, electrical utilities, data center operations, and AI related computing hardware.
Thematic REITs
Q1 2026
-
REITs 2.0 declined -3.26% QoQ in the quarter, with weakness concentrated in the
more rate- and housing-sensitive parts of the complex.
-
The Quality REIT Index (+2.24%), Data Center and Logistics Real Estate (+0.92%),
Red REIT (+0.83%), and US Listed Durable REIT Dividend (+0.57%) held up
relatively better.
-
US Mortgage REITs (-5.39%), Top 10 US Residential Real Estate (-7.30%), and
US Listed Office and Commercial REITs (-11.08%) lagged.
Top 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| UNITI GROUP INC |
33.81% |
| EQUINIX INC |
27.94% |
| IRON MTN INC |
23.13% |
| DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC |
16.48% |
| GETTY REALTY CORP |
16.19% |
| KIMCO REALTY CORP |
10.85% |
| BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC |
9.84% |
| REGENCY CENTERS CORP |
9.60% |
| REALTY INCOME CORP |
8.53% |
Bottom 10 Stocks by Quarterly Return
| Security Name |
QTLY |
| HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INC |
-45.43% |
| EMPIRE STATE REALTY TRUST-A |
-20.25% |
| REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY IN |
-15.47% |
| INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST IN |
-14.82% |
| INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC |
-14.82% |
| AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT |
-13.02% |
| AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT- A |
-13.02% |
| MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMM |
-12.09% |
| INVITATION HOMES INC |
-10.58% |
| AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC |
-9.91% |
Top 10 Stocks by Unusual Volume
| Security Name |
3m/12m Vol |
| INVITATION HOMES INC |
1.44 |
| VICI PROPERTIES INC |
1.37 |
| REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY IN |
1.12 |
| EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC |
0.99 |
| PROLOGIS INC |
0.98 |
Fundamentals
Cash Flow Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Operating CF Growth
|
FCF Growth
|
FCF Margin
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Overall Rank
|
| CARETRUST REIT INC |
28.24% |
47.68% |
47.55% |
79.53% |
4.63% |
7.69% |
1 |
| WP CAREY & CO LLC |
7.68% |
19.76% |
17.60% |
63.57% |
7.33% |
6.78% |
3 |
| EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC |
-19.13% |
57.12% |
57.12% |
77.12% |
26.11% |
8.65% |
4 |
| CHICAGO ATLANTIC REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC |
-22.99% |
20.64% |
20.64% |
45.75% |
12.07% |
7.09% |
5 |
| EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC |
5.08% |
10.92% |
9.69% |
56.27% |
4.10% |
8.02% |
6 |
| REALTY INCOME CORP |
5.46% |
11.52% |
12.05% |
67.07% |
6.77% |
5.73% |
10 |
| FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST |
-17.60% |
14.43% |
14.43% |
65.37% |
7.41% |
7.15% |
12 |
| NATL HEALTH INVESTORS INC |
9.48% |
12.22% |
10.99% |
58.19% |
5.62% |
8.60% |
13 |
| LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC |
1.11% |
10.49% |
15.79% |
59.62% |
5.92% |
3.54% |
14 |
| NNN REIT INC |
-1.45% |
2.94% |
2.94% |
72.03% |
8.36% |
7.50% |
15 |
Income Statement Metrics
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
Revenue Growth
|
Gross Margin
|
EBITDA Margin
|
Earnings Yield
|
Overall Rank
|
| ELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC |
-10.63% |
29.91% |
82.61% |
76.95% |
9.97% |
1 |
| CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP |
-2.18% |
8.96% |
95.89% |
98.15% |
13.71% |
2 |
| VICI PROPERTIES INC |
-16.25% |
3.20% |
99.24% |
91.14% |
9.56% |
3 |
| TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC |
2.82% |
12.13% |
85.05% |
80.84% |
10.18% |
6 |
| MONTEA NV |
5.70% |
27.47% |
86.26% |
79.23% |
10.61% |
7 |
| PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT |
-20.41% |
19.30% |
91.61% |
78.90% |
8.47% |
8 |
| FRANKLIN BSP REALTY TRUST INC |
-33.36% |
3.65% |
93.87% |
68.01% |
7.53% |
9 |
| ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST INC |
-6.99% |
18.09% |
71.21% |
93.55% |
4.20% |
10 |
| WAREHOUSES DE PAUW SCA |
8.61% |
14.70% |
84.03% |
81.39% |
6.74% |
12 |
| RITHM CAPITAL CORP |
-17.21% |
10.64% |
92.37% |
46.45% |
10.96% |
13 |
Balance Sheet Ratio
Top 10 Stocks by Earnings Yield
| Security Name |
1 Yr. Price Return |
ROA |
P:B |
Total Debt:Total Assets |
FCF Yield |
FCF:IC |
Earnings Yield |
| UNITI GROUP INC |
12.21% |
-3.82% |
5.89 |
0.83 |
-20.49% |
-4.48% |
51.94% |
| ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC |
-2.46% |
0.59% |
0.83 |
0.85 |
6.24% |
5.49% |
19.76% |
| DYNEX CAPITAL INC |
-2.00% |
0.70% |
0.95 |
0.80 |
4.69% |
4.91% |
19.36% |
| ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC |
-6.52% |
1.03% |
0.93 |
0.88 |
8.98% |
8.78% |
17.63% |
| INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL |
2.41% |
2.42% |
0.92 |
0.87 |
23.32% |
19.67% |
16.32% |
| VORNADO REALTY TRUST |
-29.74% |
6.52% |
1.03 |
0.51 |
20.43% |
7.99% |
16.16% |
| ADAMAS TRUST INC |
13.41% |
0.99% |
0.75 |
0.87 |
18.78% |
2.20% |
15.01% |
| CHICAGO ATLANTIC REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC |
-22.99% |
6.78% |
0.78 |
0.23 |
12.07% |
7.09% |
14.84% |
| AGNC INVESTMENT CORP |
4.70% |
0.57% |
1.07 |
0.88 |
5.80% |
5.25% |
14.70% |
| ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
4.14% |
0.51% |
1.05 |
0.86 |
4.56% |
1.44% |
13.79% |
Top 10 Stocks by P:B Ratio
|
Security Name
|
1 Yr. Price Return
|
ROA
|
Total Debt:Total Assets
|
FCF Yield
|
FCF:IC
|
Earnings Yield
|
P:B
|
| FRANKLIN BSP REALTY TRUST INC |
-33.36% |
4.81% |
0.70 |
42.42% |
6.19% |
7.53% |
0.59 |
| KILROY REALTY CORP |
-13.89% |
5.19% |
0.43 |
16.94% |
5.92% |
8.21% |
0.62 |
| ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC |
-34.38% |
2.73% |
0.76 |
26.62% |
4.37% |
7.20% |
0.65 |
| SEGRO PLC |
-4.79% |
1.98% |
0.28 |
4.21% |
2.15% |
6.32% |
0.70 |
| TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC |
2.82% |
0.00% |
0.33 |
0.00% |
0.00% |
10.18% |
0.74 |
| ADAMAS TRUST INC |
13.41% |
0.99% |
0.87 |
18.78% |
2.20% |
15.01% |
0.75 |
| EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC |
-19.13% |
7.67% |
0.50 |
26.11% |
8.65% |
1.28% |
0.75 |
| CHICAGO ATLANTIC REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC |
-22.99% |
6.78% |
0.23 |
12.07% |
7.09% |
14.84% |
0.78 |
| APOLLO COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE |
10.34% |
0.43% |
0.80 |
2.87% |
0.47% |
7.63% |
0.79 |
| FRONTVIEW REIT INC |
20.95% |
4.93% |
0.38 |
12.21% |
5.87% |
-1.44% |
0.87 |
Cash Flow and Income Statement Items tables only show companies with at least three years of positive FCF or Net Income, P:Networking Capital Table only shows companies with positive net working capital and free cash flow.
The BlueStar Data Center and Logistics Real Estate Index (BDLRT) tracks the performance of the largest and most liquid companies in the real estate and data industries. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes real estate companies that generate at least 50% of their revenue from ownership or operation activities relating to data centers and or logistics and warehouses, such as data center real estate ownership or operations, or logistics or industrial warehouse real estate ownership or operations.
iREIT®-MarketVector™ Quality REIT Index provides exposure to high quality US listed common and preferred equity securities of REITs while ensuring sector diversification.
The BlueStar® Top 10 US Residential Real Estate Index (BURRT) tracks the performance of the 10 largest and most liquid US exchange-listed residential real estate companies. This is an equally weighted index, and only includes companies that are incorporated in the United States, listed on a US exchange and denominated in USD, and generate at least 50% of its revenue or real estate asset value from residential real estate located in the US.
The Armada US Listed Durable REIT Dividend Index (DURE) is a thematic index tracking the performance of US-listed Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) that pass quality and dividend screens.
The MarketVector™ US Listed Office and Commercial REITs Index (MVORT) tracks the performance of the 25 largest and most liquid US exchange-listed REITs in the office, industrial, or retail real estate sectors.
The MVIS® US Mortgage REITS Index (MVMORT) tracks the performance of the largest and more liquid companies in the US Mortgage REITS Industry. This is a modified market cap-weighted index, and only includes REITs that derive at least 50% of their revenues from Mortgage, such as REITs that are primarily engaged in the purchase or service of commercial or residential mortgage loans or mortgage related securities. MVMORT covers at least 90% of the investable universe.